Birinci Dasta : Baku Sportinq (#10) reçoit Xankəndi FK (#7). Forme récente — Baku Sportinq : 0V 0N 5D ; Xankəndi FK : 1V 1N 3D. Le modèle voit un match équilibré, sans favori net.
Modèle PickLab : victoire de Baku Sportinq 27 %, nul 34 %, victoire de Xankəndi FK 39 %. Buts attendus : Baku Sportinq 1.10 – 1.20 Xankəndi FK (total 2.3). Score le plus probable : 1–1 (16 %). Les deux équipes marquent : 48 %. Plus de 2,5 buts : 39 %.
Généré automatiquement à partir du modèle statistique PickLab et des résultats récents. Ce n’est pas un conseil de paris.
Match outcome
1X2 · Poisson + Dixon–Coles
27%Baku Sportinq win
=34%Draw
39%Xankəndi FK winHighest estimate
Estimated probabilities, not betting odds. Rounded to total 100%.
Goals & scorelines
Expected goals and market probabilities
Baku Sportinq1.10xG1.20Xankəndi FK
Most likely scores1–115.5%0–013.2%0–111.7%
67%Over 1.5
39%Over 2.5
20%Over 3.5
48%Both score
Test your own markets
Tick Over 2.5, Both teams to score, a correct score or any combination and see the probability from the v2 model.
This selection covers two possible match outcomes. Their combined estimated probability is 73%. It is featured because it ranks among the three highest estimated probabilities in the eligible eight-pick shortlist; this is not a measure of betting value.
★ #271%
Xankəndi FK to score
The model projects 1.20 goals for Xankəndi FK and calculates a 71% chance they score at least once. It is featured because it ranks among the three highest estimated probabilities in the eligible eight-pick shortlist; this is not a measure of betting value.
★ #367%
Over 1.5 goals
The model projects 2.30 combined goals. Its estimated probability of at least two goals is 67%. It is featured because it ranks among the three highest estimated probabilities in the eligible eight-pick shortlist; this is not a measure of betting value.
More selections
4
Baku Sportinq to score
64%
5
Baku Sportinq or Draw
61%
6
At least one team fails to score
52%
7
Both teams to score
48%
8
Under 4.5 goals
91%
Featured picks may overlap (for example a team scoring and over 1.5 goals). A high probability does not mean good betting value.
League baseline. Expected goals start from this competition’s real scoring averages at home (1.77) and away (1.30) per match.
Attack and defence ratings. Each team is rated against that baseline from the season table and its last 20 matches, with older matches fading (half-life ~90 days).
Opponent adjustment. Goals against weak defences count less, goals against strong ones count more.
Regression to the mean. Small samples are pulled toward the league average so one big result does not distort the estimate.
Poisson + Dixon–Coles. Expected goals generate a probability for every scoreline; a low-score correction fixes the known underestimation of draws and 1-0 / 0-1 / 1-1.
Markets. 1X2, totals and both-teams-to-score are read from that scoreline grid.
0.65 / 1.30Baku Sportinq attack / defence
0.69 / 0.82Xankəndi FK attack / defence
Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00). Attack above 1 scores more than average; defence above 1 concedes more.
A statistical model, not a trained AI. It does not know about injuries, lineups, motivation or odds. Use it as one more data point.