AI predictions for today's matches, free and updated dailySee picks
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 AI statistical preview
LeioaDWWWD
16:00
Sat 24 Oct 2026
SodupeDLLWW

Anteprima della partita

Tercera División RFEF - Group 4: Leioa (#3) ospita Sodupe (#9). Forma recente — Leioa: 3V 2N 0P; Sodupe: 2V 1N 2P. Leioa è il favorito del modello.

Modello PickLab: vittoria Leioa 48%, pareggio 31%, vittoria Sodupe 21%. Gol attesi: Leioa 1.66 – 1.12 Sodupe (totale 2.8). Risultato più probabile: 1–1 (14%). Entrambe segnano: 56%. Over 2,5 gol: 50%.

Generato automaticamente dal modello statistico PickLab e dai risultati recenti. Non è un consiglio di scommessa.

Match outcome

1X2 · Poisson + Dixon–Coles
48%Leioa winHighest estimate
=31%Draw
21%Sodupe win

Estimated probabilities, not betting odds. Rounded to total 100%.

Goals & scorelines

Expected goals and market probabilities
Leioa1.66xG1.12Sodupe
Most likely scores1–114.3%1–09.5%0–09.2%
76%Over 1.5
50%Over 2.5
30%Over 3.5
56%Both score

Test your own markets

Tick Over 2.5, Both teams to score, a correct score or any combination and see the probability from the v2 model.

Open in Predictor

Form & trends

Last completed matches

How this prediction is built

  1. League baseline. Expected goals start from this competition’s real scoring averages at home (1.43) and away (1.24) per match.
  2. Attack and defence ratings. Each team is rated against that baseline from the season table and its last 20 matches, with older matches fading (half-life ~90 days).
  3. Opponent adjustment. Goals against weak defences count less, goals against strong ones count more.
  4. Regression to the mean. Small samples are pulled toward the league average so one big result does not distort the estimate.
  5. Poisson + Dixon–Coles. Expected goals generate a probability for every scoreline; a low-score correction fixes the known underestimation of draws and 1-0 / 0-1 / 1-1.
  6. Markets. 1X2, totals and both-teams-to-score are read from that scoreline grid.
1.36 / 1.21Leioa attack / defence
0.72 / 0.90Sodupe attack / defence

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00). Attack above 1 scores more than average; defence above 1 concedes more.

A statistical model, not a trained AI. It does not know about injuries, lineups, motivation or odds. Use it as one more data point.

Match center, lineups & H2H