Ligue 1 AI statistical preview

Anteprima della partita

Ligue 1: CS Manika (#10) ospita Sanga Balende (#8). Forma recente — CS Manika: 3V 1N 1P; Sanga Balende: 3V 0N 2P. CS Manika è il favorito del modello.

Modello PickLab: vittoria CS Manika 49%, pareggio 31%, vittoria Sanga Balende 20%. Gol attesi: CS Manika 1.18 – 0.63 Sanga Balende (totale 1.8). Risultato più probabile: 1–0 (19%). Entrambe segnano: 32%. Over 2,5 gol: 27%.

Generato automaticamente dal modello statistico PickLab e dai risultati recenti. Non è un consiglio di scommessa.

Match outcome

1X2 · Poisson model
49%CS Manika winHighest estimate
=31%Draw
20%Sanga Balende win

Estimated probabilities, not betting odds. Rounded to total 100%.

Goals & scorelines

Expected goals and market probabilities
CS Manika1.18xG0.63Sanga Balende
Most likely scores1–019.4%0–016.5%1–112.1%
54%Over 1.5
27%Over 2.5
11%Over 3.5
32%Both score

Test your own markets

Tick Over 2.5, Both teams to score, a correct score or any combination and see the probability from the v2 model.

Open in Predictor

Form & trends

Last completed matches

How this prediction is built

  1. Recent results. Last 20 completed matches of each team, weighted so newer matches count more.
  2. Home and away form. Goals scored and conceded are weighted by venue.
  3. Poisson goal model. Expected goals for both sides generate a probability for every scoreline up to 12–12.
  4. Markets. Probabilities for 1X2, totals and both-teams-to-score come from that scoreline grid.

A statistical model, not a trained AI. It does not know about injuries, lineups, motivation or odds. Use it as one more data point.

Match center, lineups & H2H