Premier League International Cup: Leicester City U21 host Sporting CP B. Recent form — Leicester City U21: 1W 2D 2L; Sporting CP B: 4W 0D 1L. The model sees a balanced match with no clear favourite.
PickLab model: Leicester City U21 win 31%, draw 26%, Sporting CP B win 43%. Expected goals: Leicester City U21 1.22 – 1.47 Sporting CP B (total 2.7). Most likely score: 1–1 (12%). Both teams to score: 54%. Over 2.5 goals: 50%.
Generated automatically from the PickLab statistical model and recent results. Not betting advice.
Match outcome
1X2 · Poisson model
31%Leicester City U21 win
=26%Draw
43%Sporting CP B winHighest estimate
Estimated probabilities, not betting odds. Rounded to total 100%.
Goals & scorelines
Expected goals and market probabilities
Leicester City U211.22xG1.47Sporting CP B
Most likely scores1–112.2%0–110%1–28.9%
75%Over 1.5
50%Over 2.5
28%Over 3.5
54%Both score
Test your own markets
Tick Over 2.5, Both teams to score, a correct score or any combination and see the probability from the v2 model.
The model projects 1.47 goals for Sporting CP B and calculates a 77% chance they score at least once. It is featured because it ranks among the three highest estimated probabilities in the eligible eight-pick shortlist; this is not a measure of betting value.
★ #275%
Over 1.5 goals
The model projects 2.68 combined goals. Its estimated probability of at least two goals is 75%. It is featured because it ranks among the three highest estimated probabilities in the eligible eight-pick shortlist; this is not a measure of betting value.
★ #370%
Leicester City U21 to score
The model projects 1.22 goals for Leicester City U21 and calculates a 70% chance they score at least once. It is featured because it ranks among the three highest estimated probabilities in the eligible eight-pick shortlist; this is not a measure of betting value.
More selections
4
Sporting CP B or Draw
69%
5
Leicester City U21 or Draw
57%
6
Both teams to score
54%
7
At least one team fails to score
46%
8
Under 4.5 goals
87%
Featured picks may overlap (for example a team scoring and over 1.5 goals). A high probability does not mean good betting value.