AI predictions for today's matches, free and updated dailySee picks
Birinci Dasta AI statistical preview

Previa del partido

Birinci Dasta: Baku Sportinq (#10) recibe a Xankəndi FK (#7). Forma reciente — Baku Sportinq: 0G 0E 5P; Xankəndi FK: 1G 1E 3P. El modelo ve un partido igualado, sin un favorito claro.

Modelo PickLab: victoria de Baku Sportinq 27%, empate 34%, victoria de Xankəndi FK 39%. Goles esperados: Baku Sportinq 1.10 – 1.20 Xankəndi FK (total 2.3). Marcador más probable: 1–1 (16%). Ambos marcan: 48%. Más de 2,5 goles: 39%.

Generado automáticamente con el modelo estadístico de PickLab y los resultados recientes. No es un consejo de apuestas.

Match outcome

1X2 · Poisson + Dixon–Coles
27%Baku Sportinq win
=34%Draw
39%Xankəndi FK winHighest estimate

Estimated probabilities, not betting odds. Rounded to total 100%.

Goals & scorelines

Expected goals and market probabilities
Baku Sportinq1.10xG1.20Xankəndi FK
Most likely scores1–115.5%0–013.2%0–111.7%
67%Over 1.5
39%Over 2.5
20%Over 3.5
48%Both score

Test your own markets

Tick Over 2.5, Both teams to score, a correct score or any combination and see the probability from the v2 model.

Open in Predictor

Form & trends

Last completed matches

Baku Sportinq

LLLLL
Scored / game
0.60
Conceded / game
2.80
Model sample
20 matches
22 Oct@ Şimal2–516 Octvs MOIK1–310 Oct@ Cəbrayıl0–217 Sepvs Səbail0–110 Sep@ Zaqatala0–3

Xankəndi FK

LLDWL
Scored / game
0.60
Conceded / game
1.20
Model sample
8 matches
21 Octvs Mingəçevir0–115 Octvs Şahdağ1–009 Oct@ Şimal1–118 Sepvs MOIK0–210 Sep@ Cəbrayıl1–2

How this prediction is built

  1. League baseline. Expected goals start from this competition’s real scoring averages at home (1.77) and away (1.30) per match.
  2. Attack and defence ratings. Each team is rated against that baseline from the season table and its last 20 matches, with older matches fading (half-life ~90 days).
  3. Opponent adjustment. Goals against weak defences count less, goals against strong ones count more.
  4. Regression to the mean. Small samples are pulled toward the league average so one big result does not distort the estimate.
  5. Poisson + Dixon–Coles. Expected goals generate a probability for every scoreline; a low-score correction fixes the known underestimation of draws and 1-0 / 0-1 / 1-1.
  6. Markets. 1X2, totals and both-teams-to-score are read from that scoreline grid.
0.65 / 1.30Baku Sportinq attack / defence
0.69 / 0.82Xankəndi FK attack / defence

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00). Attack above 1 scores more than average; defence above 1 concedes more.

A statistical model, not a trained AI. It does not know about injuries, lineups, motivation or odds. Use it as one more data point.

Match center, lineups & H2H